Ichicraft Boards privacy policy

We are Ichicraft B.V.. We respect your privacy and private life, but sometimes we need your personal data. In this privacy policy we explain which data we use and how we save, protect and process this data.

This Privacy Policy covers the information we collect about you when you use Ichicraft Boards for Microsoft Teams and SharePoint. Ichicraft, we and us refers to Ichicraft B.V.,  app refers to Ichicraft Boards for Teams and SharePoint.

Information and data a customer shares while using Ichicraft Boards remain within the customer’s Microsoft 365 tenant under existing security policies. Ichicraft Boards does not store or communicate customer data outside of customer’s Microsoft 365 tenant.

What data do we collect and how do we use your data?

When you request information or register a trial through the app, we will ask you to provide basic contact information, we need the following data:

  • Name and e-mail address of the contact person at your company
  • Company Name
  • Number of users using the app
  • Implementation Partner
  • Tenant url

Ichicraft Boards collects basic information for the subscription/licensing tracking and caching mechanism:

  • Date and timestamp of registration and configuration changes

Security

We work hard to protect your personal data from unauthorized or unlawful access, alteration, disclosure, use or destruction. That way, unauthorized persons do not have access to your data. We take the following measures to protect your personal data:

  • Secure network connections with Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology or a technology that is similar to SSL
  • The access to the data is limited to the persons that need the data
  • The access of the data is secured with two-step verification

How long do we store your data?

We shall store your limited customer data for as long as necessary to fulfil the requested service.

Transfer

We will only process your data within the European Union. We will only process your data outside of the European Union if the country has an effective protection level for your data.

We will never transfer your data to other countries or other parties then described above.

Modifications to this privacy policy

We may update our privacy policy from time to time. When we change this privacy policy in a significant way, we will post a notification on our Website and our App along with the updated privacy policy. We also inform users that are registered with an email address in case of any significate moderation. If you are not registered as user we advise you to visit the Website and this policy regularly.

Your rights

The data we collect is personal. Therefore, you have the following rights:

  • You may request access to the limited customer data we process about you;
  • You may request us to correct, update, shield or delete your personal information in our records;
  • You may request a copy of the personal data we have processed about you. We can – on your request – send this copy to another party, so you don’t have to send the data yourself;
  • You may file a complaint against processing your data;
  • You may file a complaint with the Dutch Data Protection Authority(Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens), if you are under the impression that we process your data unlawfully;
  • You may always withdraw your consent to process your data. We cannot process your data from the moment you withdraw your consent.

Should you have further questions regarding this privacy policy, please contact us via the information below.

Contact information

Ichicraft B.V.
Eleanor Rooseveltlaan 25
2719 AB Zoetermeer
KvK-number: 76067084
info@ichicraft.com